Tuesday, June 12, 2012

I'm back....

Okay, so I know it's been awhile since I've done this thing. I kinda suck when it comes to this blog stuff. But I'm going to try and hit this thing up at least once a day, lol. We'll see how long that bullshit sticks. Anyway, I've published two more books, The Vampire Manifesto and its sequel, Fledgling. I'm working on a third, that is gonna focus on one of the newer characters in the second book. I think. I'm not sure what the next book is gonna be about, but I know I'm gonna get off my ass and write that motherfucker. (parental advisory bitches)
Anyway, just watched chronicle today. Banging ass movie. Not as good as the avengers, but still good. Sorry about the randomness, it is two in the morning and I'm working on the paperbacks and the format is kicking my ass cause it seems like my computer doesn't wanna upload anything.
Well, I'm getting off this thing. hit you up with some news about the book tomorrow, cause i plan to knock out a fuckton of pages tomorrow.

No comments:

Post a Comment