Saturday, July 14, 2012

I see you...

Okay, so even though there are no comments and no one subscribes, I know your there. I get stats and shit, so yeah, I know people are reading the blogs. So, here we go, fandom, I enlist your help. I can't figure out what to write next. I've got too many ideas and a serious a.d.d. problem. So I'm gonna list off all the ideas of what the new book should be and you guys and gals sound off in the comment section about wich one you'd rather read. I know your there! Do me a solid, and participate in some shit! 1)book 3 of the vampire manifesto series.. 2) a spin off of the vampire manifesto featuring a certain character from the series that you like. Give the name of the character and why you wanna read more.. 3) a gritty story about a bodyguard for a mexico mob. The person he is supposed to protect gets taken hostage and all hell breaks loose. Think max Payne 3 (video game) meets the movie man under fire. 4) the story of the last samurai, on a quest to kill the people that murdered his family. Of course it would have zombie nazis, abominable snowmen with Gatling guns for hands and cybernetic dragons with jet packs. Yup, crazy shit like that. 5) an investigative reporter looking into the murders caused by a new desingner drug and gets pulled into the night life of an underground sex club. Lots of sex in this one. 6) a fairy tale fantasy with the characters from snow white, the wizard of oz, Alice and wonderland and any other fucking fairy tales I can think of, but the tone is set to the game of thrones... Okay, sound off in the comments. Whichever gets the most votes is what I'll write about. This is about you, the fans. I know you read this shit. I got the stats to prove it. What do you wanna read next from me?

3 comments:

  1. ive only just found ur page and tbh im a bit miffed that you have no comments when ur askin what readers want its just rude!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks for all the support. Working on the new book now. Gonna be a lot more violent and sexy then the last two. Hope your along for the ride!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Definitely third vampire manifesto book desperately waiting for it to see what happens next!!!!!!!!!!

    ReplyDelete